UFC 255 – Figueiredo vs Perez: UK start time, live stream FREE, TV channel, prelims, full card from Las Vegas

LAS VEGAS plays host to a huge night of MMA action at UFC 255.

It’s set to be a bumper evening in Sin City, with Deiveson Figueiredo facing Alex Perez in a UFC Flyweight showdown for the event headliner.

Figueiredo (right) will put his Flyweight title on the line

2

Figueiredo (right) will put his Flyweight title on the lineCredit: Handout – Getty

Along with that fight, there’s also a packed undercard which features Valentina Shevchenko and Mike Perry.

When is UFC 255?

  • The UFC Apex in Vegas plays host to the event on Saturday, November 21.
  • With such a packed card, things get underway around 11pm UK time in Nevada.
  • The prelims start at 1am, before the main card at 3am.
  • Expect the main event around 5am GMT.

Which TV channel and live stream can I watch it on?

  • This event is NOT a pay-per-view show in the UK.
  • You can watch all of the prelims and main card on BT Sport 1, where coverage begins at 1am GMT in the early hours of Sunday morning.
  • And for coverage of the early prelims, head to UFC’s Fight Pass.
  • If you want to stream and have a BT Sport subscription, grab the official app on your mobile, tablet or PC.
Valentina Shevchenko celebrates after KO'ing Jessie Eye by head-kick at UFC 238

2

Valentina Shevchenko celebrates after KO’ing Jessie Eye by head-kick at UFC 238Credit: AP:Associated Press

How can I watch for free?

EE phone customers can grab a three-month trial to BT Sport mobile.

This supports casting to your TV, so you can watch in full HD.

Simply text SPORT to 150 – you can cancel at any time.

Full card

Main card

  • Deiveson Figueiredo vs Alex Perez (UFC Flyweight title)
  • Valentina Shevchenko vs Jennifer Maia (Women’s UFC Flyweight title)
  • Mike Perry vs Tim Means (Welterweight)
  • Kaylyn Chookagian vs Cynthia Calvillo (Women’s flyweight)
  • Mauricio Rua vs Paul Craig (Light heavyweight)

Prelims

  • Brandon Moreno vs Brandon Royval (Flyweight)
  • Joaquin Buckley vs Jordan Wright (Middleweight)
  • Antonina Shevchenko vs Ariane Lipski (Women’s flyweight)
  • Daniel Rodriguez vs Nicolas Dalby (Welterweight)

Early prelims

  • Alan Jouban vs Jared Gooden (Welterweight)
  • Kyle Daukus vs Dustin Stoltzfus (Middleweight)
  • Louis Cosce vs Sasha Palatnikov (Welterweight)

Leave a Reply